In the frames Social Active Day Initiative, based on social responsibility concept and corporate culture of VIENNA INSURANCE GROUP:
On November 19, 2013  - around 30 employees of IRAO, headed by Company’s CEO, Vakhtang Dekanosidze and the representatives of all structural levels of the Company, gathered at the settlement of Internally Displaced People (the victims of Georgia-Russia military conflict in 2008) in village Skra - Gori region - to spend one volunteering day with children and built a Playground (Square) for them, as having a yard is very important for healthy growth and psychological rehabilitation of the children.
The employees of IRAO, together with the representative of non-profit charity organization Boran.Org  Levan Ghambashidze and Nata Peradze, the locals and their children – spent one beautiful day, decorating and gardening the territory and building the Rocking-Chair on the territory of Square, adjacent to the Educational Center of local children.